Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Hrať
lichess.org
Vytvoriť partiu
Arénové turnaje
Turnaje švajčiarskym systémom
Simultánne exhibície
Šachové úlohy
Šachové úlohy
Nástenka šachových úloh
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Učiť sa
Základy šachu
Tréning
Súradnice
Štúdie
Tréneri
Sledovať
Vysielanie
Lichess TV
Práve prebiehajúce partie
Streameri
Video knižnica
Komunita
Hráči
Družstvá
Fórum
Blog
Nástroje
Analýza partie
Otvorenia
Editor šachovnice
Importovať partiu
Pokročilé vyhľadávanie
Prispieť
Prihlásiť sa
Živé vysielanie turnaja
Round 1
LIVE
457
Dubai Police Global Chess Challenge Masters
May 4th - 12th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control | Yangyi, Tabatabaei, Niemann
Round 9
LIVE
80
4NCL 2023 - 2024
November 11th - May 6th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 8
LIVE
65
Czech Championship 2024
April 27th - May 5th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control | Navara
Round 4
Scherer Chess Masters 2024
May 1st - 9th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 4
FIDE World School Chess Championships 2024
May 1st - 9th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 10
LIVE
28
Slovak Extraliga 2023/2024
November 4th - May 5th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Saric
Round 7
LIVE
21
RLP Rapid Championship Landau 2024
May 4th | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 6
LIVE
14
West Pomeranian Open Championships 2024
May 1st - 5th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
LIVE
4
Cape Verdean Women's Championship 2024
May 2nd - 5th | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 2
Marshall Chess Club FIDE Premier May 2024
May 3rd - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
4th Big Rook International Chess Festival 2024
May 1st - 6th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
29th Space Coast Open Chess Festival
May 3rd - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Japanese Championship 2024
May 2nd - 6th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
Latvian Championship 2024
April 28th - May 5th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
ACC Autumn Cup 2024
April 8th - May 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rond 10
Sällskapets KM 2024
January 23rd - May 23rd | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
2024 Excelsior Monthly Evenings
April 23rd - May 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
Toronto Closed Championship 2024
April 18th - June 13th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 4
Switzerland Team Championships SMM 2024 | NLA
March 10th - October 13th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Round 9
Women's Bundesliga 2023/24
October 14th - June 9th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
European Senior Team Chess Championship 2024
May 7th - 15th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Albuquerque/Rio Rancho Open
May 4th - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
RLP Blitz Championship Landau 2024
May 5th | 30-player round-robin | Blitz time control
Round 1
Schweizer Bundesturnier 2024
May 9th - 12th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Swiss Youth Chess Championship 2024
May 17th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Past broadcasts
Ljubljana Chess Festival 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Montenegro Premier League 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Sardinia World Chess Festival 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Swietokrzyskie Chess Festival 2024
May 1st - 4th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Dutch Youth Championship 2024
April 27th - May 3rd | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
TePe Sigeman & Co Chess Tournament 2024
April 27th - May 3rd | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control | Abdusattorov, Erigaisi, Grandelius, Wenjun
2024 Excelsior Monthly Open
April 26th - 28th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Piraeus GM Norm Tournament | Fournarakos Memorial 2024
April 25th - May 2nd | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
14th Karen Asrian Memorial
April 23rd - May 2nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
2nd Pafos International Chess Tournament Cyprus 2024
April 26th - May 2nd | 9-Round Swiss System | Standard Time Control
2024 Heroes Day Masters
Apr 26th - May 1st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
9th Ganeshman Singh Memorial
April 26th - May 1st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Pertamina Indonesia 2024
April 23rd - May 1st | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
11th Martinique Open Joël Gratien Memorial
March 25th - 29th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
European Women's Chess Championship 2024
April 19th - 29th | 10-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rio Chess Open 2024
April 22nd - 28th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
2do Mi Veracruz
April 25th - 28th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Coimbra Queima das Fitas Open 2024
April 25th - 28th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
FIDE World Cadet Blitz Championships 2024
April 28th | 11-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Bundesliga 2023/24
October 21st - April 28th | 16-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Keymer, MVL, Mamedyarov
Next