lichess.org

Live tournament broadcasts

28th Russian Team Championship Premiere League

Classical format, team round-robin event.

Indian Qualifiers

A rapid knockout event, featuring top Indian Chess players including Adhiban, Sarin, Praggnanandhaa and more.

The Zonal 3.3 Online

Classical Swiss. 2 GMs and numerous IMs/FMs

78th Polish Chess Championship

16 Player knockout tournament (Time format: Classical)

Montenegro Championship

Montenegro National Championship

New in Chess Classic | Finals

Match for 1st 2nd and 3rd place.

New in Chess Classic | Semi-finals

Part of the Champions Chess Tour

New in Chess Classic | Quarter-finals Day 2

Starts at Apr 28, 17:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 14

Starts at 11:00 UTC

New in Chess Classic (Preliminaries) | Day 3

Starts at 17:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 13

Starts at Apr 26, 11:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 9

Starts at Apr 25, 13:00 UTC

Swiss FIDE World Cup Qualifier - Round 10

Starts at Apr 25, 08:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 8

Starts at 13:00 UTC

Swiss FIDE World Cup Qualifier - Round 9

Starts at 12:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 12

Starts at 11:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 7

Starts at 13:00 UTC

Swiss FIDE World Cup Qualifier - Round 8

Starts at 12:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 11

Starts at 11:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 6

Starts at 07:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 5

Starts at 13:00 UTC

Swiss FIDE World Cup Qualifier - Round 7

Starts at 12:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 4

Starts at 13:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 10

Starts at 11:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 3

Starts at 13:00 UTC

Swiss FIDE World Cup Qualifier - Round 3

Starts at 12:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 9

Starts at 11:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 2

Starts at 07:00 UTC

Romania National Championship 2021 Finals - Round 1

Starts at 13:00 UTC

Swiss FIDE World Cup Qualifier - Round 1

Starts at 13:00 UTC

The Candidates Tournament 2020 - Round 8

Starts at 19/04/2021, 11:00 UTC

Iranian Championship 1399 - Round 15

16 players Round-robin including Maghsoodloo. Start: 12:30PM UTC

Iranian Championship 1399 - Round 14

16 players Round-robin including Maghsoodloo. Start: 05:30AM UTC

Iranian Championship 1399 - Round 13

16 players Round-robin including Maghsoodloo. Start: 12:30PM UTC

German Squad Challenge - Women | Round 7

8 players round robin event in Magdeburg. Start: 08:00h UTC / 10:00h Berlin

German Squad Challenge | Round 9

10 players round robin (9 GM + 1 FM) in Magdeburg. Start: 08:00h UTC / 10:00h Berlin

German Squad Challenge - Women | Round 6

8 players round robin event in Magdeburg, Start: 12:00h UTC / 14:00h Berlin

German Squad Challenge | Round 8

10 players (9 GM + 1 FM) in Magdeburg, 12:00h UTC / 14:00h Berlin

2nd Charlotte Master - Round 1

Starts at 15:00 UTC

German Squad Challenge - Women | Round 5

8 players round robin event in Magdeburg

German Squad Challenge | Round 7

10 players round robin (9 GM + 1 FM) in Magdeburg

The Polgar Challenge - Day 2

Starts at 14:00 UTC

Portuguese Masters and Portuguese Honour | Round 5

Starts at 14:00 UTC

German Squad Challenge | Round 6

10 players round robin (9 GM + 1 FM) in Magdeburg

Portuguese Masters and Portuguese Honour | Round 3

Starts at 12:00 UTC

German Squad Challenge - Women | Round 4

8 players round robin event in Magdeburg. Starts at 12:00 UTC

German Squad Challenge | Round 5

10 players round robin (9 GM + 1 FM) in Magdeburg. Starts at 12:00 UTC

Georgian Championship - 1st League | Round 9

Starts at 10:00 UTC

Georgian Championship - 1st League | Round 8

Starts at 10:00 UTC

Doeberl Cup - Premier - Round 9

Starts at 0:00 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 8

Starts at 14:00 UTC

Georgian Championship - 1st League | Round 7

Starts at 10:00 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 7

Starts at 7:30 UTC

Doeberl Cup - Premier - Round 8

Starts at 5:30 UTC

Doeberl Cup - Premier - Round 7

Starts at 0:00 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 6

Starts at 14:00 UTC

1st Easter Bassano Festival - Open A - Round 6

Starts at 13:30 UTC

Georgian Championship - 1st League | Round 6

Starts at 10:00 UTC

1st Easter Bassano Festival - Open A - Round 5

Starts at 8:00 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 5

Starts at 7:30 UTC

Doeberl Cup - Premier - Round 6

Starts at 4:30 UTC

Doeberl Cup - Premier - Round 5

Starts at 23:00 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 3

Starts at 7:30 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 2

Starts at 14:00 UTC

Galician Championship - Round 1

Starts at 7:30 UTC

Charlotte Spring Classic - Round 5

Starts at 20:30 UTC

Charlotte Spring Classic - Round 4

Starts at 15:00 UTC

78th Georgian Women's Championship 1st League - Round 8

Starts at 10:00 UTC

Bangladesh Premier Division Chess League | Round 6

Starts at 09:00 UTC

Bangladesh Premier Division Chess League | Round 5

Adhiban, Kovalev, Ganguly

Bangladesh Premier Division Chess League | Round 4

Adhiban, Kovalev, Ganguly

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 9

Starts at 20:00 UTC

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 9

Starts at 20:00 UTC

Magnus Carlsen Invitational - Finals, Day 2

Starts at 16:00. Giri vs Nepomniachtchi, So vs Carlsen

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 8

Starts at 15:00 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 8

Starts at 15:00 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 7

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 7

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 6

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 6

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Magnus Carlsen Invitational - Finals, Day 1

Starts at 16:00. Giri vs Nepomniachtchi, So vs Carlsen

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 5

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 5

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Magnus Carlsen Invitational - Semifinals, Day 2

Starts at 16:00. Carlsen vs Nepomniachtchi, So vs Giri

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 4

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 4

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 3

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 3

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Magnus Carlsen Invitational - Semifinals, Day 1

Starts at 16:00 Carlsen vs Nepomniachtchi, So vs Giri

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 2

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 2

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Montenegro Chess Festival GM - Round 9

Sanal Vahap, Aydin Suleymanli, Djukic Nikola

Charlotte IM Norm Invitational - Round 1

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Charlotte GM Norm Invitational - Round 1

Starts at 21:30 UTC

Montenegro Chess Festival GM - Round 9

Sanal Vahap, Aydin Suleymanli, Djukic Nikola

Magnus Carlsen Invitational - Quarterfinals, Day 2

Begins at 16:00 UTC

Montenegro Chess Festival GM - Round 8

Sanal Vahap, Aydin Suleymanli, Djukic Nikola

Magnus Carlsen Invitational - Quarterfinals, Day 1

Begins at 16:00 UTC

Montenegro Chess Festival GM - Round 7

Sanal Vahap, Aydin Suleymanli, Djukic Nikola

Magnus Carlsen Invitational Prelims - Day 3

Starts at 16:00 UTC

Montenegro Chess Festival GM - Round 6

Sanal Vahap, Aydin Suleymanli, Djukic Nikola

Reconnecting