Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Play
lichess.org
Create a game
Arena tournaments
Swiss tournaments
Simultaneous exhibitions
Puzzles
Puzzles
Puzzle Dashboard
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Learn
Chess basics
Practice
Coordinates
Study
Coaches
Watch
Broadcasts
Lichess TV
Current games
Streamers
Video library
Community
Players
Teams
Forum
Blog
Tools
Analysis board
Openings
Board editor
Import game
Advanced search
Sign in
Live tournament broadcasts
Round 7
Reykjavik Open 2024
March 15th - 21st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control | Deac, Ivanchuk, Xu
Round 14
Bundesliga 2023/24
October 21st - April 28th | 16-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Keymer, MVL, Mamedyarov
Round 8
2024 African Individual Chess Championships
March 13th - 20th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control | Amin, Bellahcene, Ortega Amarelle
Round 2
Magistral Osasco 2024
March 18th - 26th | 10-player Round-robin | Classical time control
Round 7
Austrian Bundesliga 2023-2024
November 22nd - March 24th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 4
Philippine Women Chess Championship 2024
March 17th - 24th | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 2
AICF WGM RR Chess Tournament 2024
March 18th - 25th| 12-player Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 5
AICF Chess for Everyone 2024
March 16th - 21st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
Hungarian Junior Championships
March 11th - 19th | 10-player Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 3
2nd Grand Chess Series Standard League
March 5th - April 9th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rond 6
Sällskapets KM 2024
January 23rd - May 23rd | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Uppsala Championship 2024
January 30th - April 9th | 8-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
II Abierto Internacional de Faogba
March 12th - 19th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
2024 Excelsior March Evenings Chess Championship
March 12th - April 9th | 6-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 3
2024 Spring Tuesday Night Marathon
March 5th - April 16th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
Lithuanian Chess League LŠL 2024
January 27th - April 21st | 7-round Swiss for teams | Classical time control
Round 7
Women's Bundesliga 2023/24
October 14th - June 9th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 4
Cyprus Closed Chess Championship 2024
March 15th - April 14th | 12-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 7
ACC Summer Cup 2024
February 12th - March 25th | 7-round Swiss | Standard time control
Round 5
IRT do GM Milos
February 26th - March 25th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
Czech Extraliga 2023/2024
October 14th - April 7th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 8
Danish Team Championship 2023/24
October 28th - April 7th | 10-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 9
Slovak Extraliga 2023/2024
November 4th - May 5th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Saric
Round 9
4NCL 2023 - 2024
November 11th - May 6th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
Danish Championship 2024
March 23rd - April 1st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 1
Catalonia Youth Championship 2024
March 23rd - 28th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
50th La Roda Open
March 27th – 31st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
5th Colonial Open
March 28th - 31st | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
24th Annual Final Four/President's Cup 2024
March 30th - 31st | 4-team round robin | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Melbourne International Open
April 3th - 7th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Canadian Juniors Championship
April 10th - 14th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Schweizer Bundesturnier 2024
May 9th - 12th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Swiss Youth Chess Championship 2024
May 17th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Past broadcasts
GX Alekhine Open de Inverno 2024
March 4th - 18th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Vardaris Open 2024
March 14th - 18th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Marshall March FIDE U2400
March 15th - 17th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Excelsior March Open Championship
March 15th - 17th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
1st Charity Memorial for Ukrainian Chess Players
March 15th | 9-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Sørås Sjakkfestival NGP 2024
March 15th - 17th | 6-round Swiss | Rapid and Classical time control
Slovak 2. liga A 2023/24
October 7th - March 17th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
360 One Wealth Grand Prix Series IV
March 11th - 17th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Columbia Tunnelvision XVIII
March 16th | 4-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Czech Youth Championships 2024
March 9th - 16th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
IRT Clásico Real Chess Club Masters & Challengers
March 11th - 15th | 6-player double round-robin | Classical time control
2nd International Women's Chess Championship Festival
March 6th - 12th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Excelsior March Blitz Championship
March 2nd | 11-round Swiss | Blitz time control
2024 Excelsior March Rapid Championship
March 9th | 6-round Swiss | Rapid time control
13th All-African Games
March 11th | 9-round Swiss for teams | Blitz time control
1000GM March Dual Scheveningen
March 9th - 10th | 10-player Scheveningen | Classical time control
6to Chess Boss Chess Tour 2024
March 8th - 10th | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control
2024 Virginia Scholastic & Collegiate Championships
March 9th - 10th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Florida Scholastic Championships
March 9th - 10th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Queens' Rapid Challenge
March 10th | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Next