Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Speel
lichess.org
Skep 'n spel
Arena toernooie
Switserse toernooie
Gelyktydige uitstallings(Simul)
Kopkrappers
Kopkrappers
Puzzle Themes
Kopkrapper paneelbord
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Verryking
Grondbeginsels
Oefen
Koördinate
Studies
Afrigters
Bekyk
Uitsendings
Lichess TV
Lopende spelle
Aanbieders
Video biblioteek
Gemeenskap
Spelers
Spanne
Forum
Blog
Gereedskap
Ontledingsbord
Openinge
Bord redigeerder
Voer spel in
Gevorderde soek
Maak 'n skenking
Teken in
Regstreekse toernooi uitsendings
Round 9
LIVE
566
UzChess Cup 2024
June 6th - 14th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control | Abdusattorov, Mamedyarov, Vidit, Rapport
Round 5
LIVE
162
Stepan Avagyan Memorial 2024
June 10th - 18th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control | Arjun, Tabatabaei, Sevian, Martirosyan, Bluebaum
Round 7
LIVE
857
Madrid Chess Festival
June 10th – 15th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 4
LIVE
12
Asian Youth Championships 2024 | Standard
June 12th - 19th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 8
Grand Prix Romania 2024
June 13th - 14th | 10-round Swiss | Rapid time control | Fedoseev, Nihal, Santos Latasa
Round 2
LIVE
12
Canarian Team Championship 2024
June 13th - 16th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 8
LIVE
7
Bangladeshi Championship 2024 Qualifier B
June 7th - 15th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
VIII ShakkiNet International / EtVaS 50 years
June 10th - 18th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
Hungarian Olympiad Training 2024
May 14th - June 17th | 10-round Double Scheveningen | Rapid time control
Round 3
Rigo Janos Memorial 2024
June 12th - 20th | 10-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 2
Southern California State Championship 2024
June 13th - 16th | 8-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 8
1000GM Las Vegas Norms #2 2024
June 10th - 14th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 5
Switzerland Team Championships SMM 2024
March 10th - October 13th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
Slovak Championship 2024
June 14th - 22nd | 10-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 1
Silla International 2024
June 14th - 16th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
ACC Blitz and Rapid June 2024
June 15th - 16th | 9-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 1
French Rapid & Blitz Championships 2024
June 15th | 9-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 1
Rotary Copou Iași 2024
June 15th | 7-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Round 1
Columbia Tunnelvision XXI
June 15th | 4-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 1
La Nuit des Échecs 2024 Blitz
June 15th | 2-player match | Blitz time control
Round 1
36th Pula Open 2024
June 16th - 24th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
ACC Monday Nights 2024
June 17th - August 12th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Llinars Open 2024
June 25th - July 3rd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
3rd Father Cup
July 1st - 8th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Sydney Championships
July 6th - 10th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Swiss Individual Championships 2024
July 13th - 21st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Past broadcasts
91. Pfälzischer Schachkongress
March 22nd - 30th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
FIDE World Junior Championship 2024
June 2nd - 13th | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Asian Youth Championships 2024 | Rapid
June 10th - 11th | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
2024 NSW Open
June 7th - 10th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Victorian Open
June 7th - 10th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Marshall Monthly FIDE Premier 2024
June 7th - 9th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Colombian Intercolegiados Finals 2023
June 9th | 12-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Carolinas Classic 2024
June 7th - 9th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Argentine Championship 2024 Semifinal
June 1st - 9th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Guyana Championship 2024
June 1st - 9th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Track&Field Experience IRT
June 8th - 9th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Bremen & Lower Saxony Team Cup 2024
June 7th - 9th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
16th Ezequiel Martín Memorial
June 9th | 9-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Icelandic Championship 2024 Challenger
June 1st - 9th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
French Top 16 Club Championship 2024
May 30th - June 9th | 16-team competition | Classical time control
Reinter Open 2024
June 7th - 9th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Women's Bundesliga 2023/24
October 14th - June 9th | 12-team round-robin | Classical time control
Canarian Youth Championship 2024
June 7th - 9th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Dos Hermanas 2024
June 8th | 8-round Swiss | Rapid time control
SixDays Budapest June 2024
June 3rd - 8th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Next