Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Play
lichess.org
Create a game
Arena tournaments
Swiss tournaments
Simultaneous exhibitions
Puzzles
Puzzles
Puzzle Dashboard
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Learn
Chess basics
Practice
Coordinates
Study
Coaches
Watch
Broadcasts
Lichess TV
Current games
Streamers
Video library
Community
Players
Teams
Forum
Blog
Tools
Analysis board
Openings
Board editor
Import game
Advanced search
Donate
Sign in
Live tournament broadcasts
Round 7
TePe Sigeman & Co Chess Tournament 2024
April 27th - May 3rd | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control | Abdusattorov, Erigaisi, Grandelius, Wenjun
Round 8
Sardinia World Chess Festival 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Czech Championship 2024
April 27th - May 5th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control | Navara
Round 3
Scherer Chess Masters 2024
May 1st - 9th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 3
FIDE World School Chess Championships 2024
May 1st - 9th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
4NCL 2023 - 2024
November 11th - May 6th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Round 3
LIVE
5
Japanese Championship 2024
May 2nd - 6th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
LIVE
3
Toronto Closed Championship 2024
April 18th - June 13th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 5
4th Big Rook International Chess Festival 2024
May 1st - 6th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
West Pomeranian Open Championships 2024
May 1st - 5th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Dutch Youth Championship 2024
April 27th - May 3rd | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 2
Cape Verdean Women's Championship 2024
May 2nd - 5th | 8-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 8
Montenegro Premier League 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Round 9
Slovak Extraliga 2023/2024
November 4th - May 5th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Saric
Round 8
Ljubljana Chess Festival 2024
April 27th - May 4th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Latvian Championship 2024
April 28th - May 5th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
ACC Autumn Cup 2024
April 8th - May 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rond 10
Sällskapets KM 2024
January 23rd - May 23rd | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
2024 Excelsior Monthly Evenings
April 23rd - May 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
Switzerland Team Championships SMM 2024 | NLA
March 10th - October 13th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Round 9
Women's Bundesliga 2023/24
October 14th - June 9th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
European Senior Team Chess Championship 2024
May 7th - 15th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Marshall Chess Club FIDE Premier May 2024
May 3rd - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
29th Space Coast Open Chess Festival
May 3rd - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Albuquerque/Rio Rancho Open
May 4th - 5th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Schweizer Bundesturnier 2024
May 9th - 12th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Swiss Youth Chess Championship 2024
May 17th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Past broadcasts
Piraeus GM Norm Tournament | Fournarakos Memorial 2024
April 25th - May 2nd | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
14th Karen Asrian Memorial
April 23rd - May 2nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
2nd Pafos International Chess Tournament Cyprus 2024
April 26th - May 2nd | 9-Round Swiss System | Standard Time Control
2024 Heroes Day Masters
Apr 26th - May 1st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
9th Ganeshman Singh Memorial
April 26th - May 1st | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Pertamina Indonesia 2024
April 23rd - May 1st | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
11th Martinique Open Joël Gratien Memorial
March 25th - 29th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
European Women's Chess Championship 2024
April 19th - 29th | 10-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rio Chess Open 2024
April 22nd - 28th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
2do Mi Veracruz
April 25th - 28th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Coimbra Queima das Fitas Open 2024
April 25th - 28th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
FIDE World Cadet Blitz Championships 2024
April 28th | 11-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Bundesliga 2023/24
October 21st - April 28th | 16-team Round-Robin | Classical time control | Keymer, MVL, Mamedyarov
Fizmat Open 2024
April 27th - 28th | 11-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Asia Pacific Individual Deaf Championship 2024
April 25th - 29th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Auckland Anzac Day Weekender 2024
April 25th - 28th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Columbia Tunnelvision XIX
April 27th | 4-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Icelandic Championship 2024
April 16th - 27th | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
FIDE World Cadet Rapid Championships 2024
April 26th - 27th | 11-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Uruguayan Youth Festival 2024
April 20th - 22nd | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Next